Wednesday, November 15, 2017

The Ultimate 2017 Christmas 2017 Gift Guide- Ladies Edition

Today, I'm linking up with OwenBrittany, and Emily
for The Ultimate 2017 Christmas Gift Guide.  
Today, it is all about the Ladies!!



Cross Body Bag


Glam Glow

Love Sweater

Earmuff Headphones

Candle Set

Plaid Scarf


Small Wallet

Boucle Sweater

Unicorn Makeup Set

I wouldn't mind receiving any of the above (or all) as a gift.  
Shopping for the ladies is always fun!!
Personally, I think shopping for the ladies is so much easier. 
The options are endless and I think women are 
easier to please.  Plus, the like more things.
What do you think??

And don't forget about my giveaway for a 
phone case!! Enter below!!
Good Luck!!

a Rafflecopter giveaway
Now tell me, do you think it's 
easier to shop for women??  
Let me know, I love hearing from you!!
Best, Marie 

Pin It!


  1. All of this is so nice and luxe! You can't go wrong with those slippers and that cozy sweater - I want one of each on your list please! xo, Biana -BlovedBoston

  2. The backpack and crossbody are really cute. Also loving that ysl wallet.

  3. Ok that backpack is TOO cute!! Love that candle set too. Great ideas!

  4. That perfume bottle is so cute and I'm loving that crossbody bag! The candle set is such a good gift idea too.

  5. I was soooo excited for this! LOVE that live sweater and the green one. Your tastes are impeccable! xo

  6. Wait! Earmuff...headphones?! I need these in my life! Great picks!

  7. Since we're soulmates on all things fashion and gifts - I'd take any one of these!!!!! :)

  8. I want it all too! I am in need of a new wallet and have had my eye on the YSL one. It's gorgeous! And those UGG slippers look so comfy. Great picks!

    xo, Rachel
    A Blonde's Moment

  9. Awesome round up girlie! I desperately need some new slippers, and those look so cozy! And how darling is that backpack <3
    Green Fashionista

  10. MFD wears the men's fleece patagonia daily basically.

  11. That love sweater is sooo cute. I put Ugg slippers on mine too. I wouldn't mind these things under my tree either.

  12. Thank you for linking up with us today! Those slippers and that sweater are awesome!

  13. I'm swooning over the LOVE sweater!!!

  14. Such nice ideas! Those slippers look so warm and cozy!

  15. oooooh i love both the sweaters! and those earmuff headphones.. yes please. and i totally agree about shopping for women.. or at least i feel like i am easy to shop for haha. i always want things!

  16. Ohh the candle set is perfect! You can never have enough candles!! Thanks for linking up :)

  17. Aw, I'm loving those earmuff headphones and the fleece jacket and the plaid scarf...and the backpack! Can I just have it all?


  18. such a great list! That backpack is too cute! Thanks for linking up!

  19. The earmuffs look so warm and I love that you can listen to music while wearing them!

  20. That backpack is fabulous!!! The unicorn kit makes me smile. Who doesn't love a cozy sweater? You have the best list!

  21. OMG so many fun things! Is it bad I really want that Unicorn Survival Kit for myself? Haha! And love those Uggs! <3, Pamela Sequins & Sea Breezes

  22. Oh I love those ear muff headphones!!

  23. I do need a new :)
    I agree. Shopping for women is so much easier!


Thanks for visiting, I love hearing from you!