Monday, May 13, 2013

Monday Morning Gossip-Kiel James Patrick

Linking up with Leeann for Monday Morning Gossip.

Today, I'm gossiping about Kiel James Patrick which hand makes rope bracelets.
 All the bracelets have cute anchor hooks. I have loved rope bracelets since I was a child, add a super cute anchor to it and I'm hooked!!! Now, if they could make them with silver hardware, I would be sooo HAPPY!!!

Photo by Mree

Photo by Mree

Honey Fitz

Brinkley Pearlton Cape Summer

Swifter Tied Ripper
My KJP Bracelet

A rope bracelet is a classic New England staple. 
For me, they bring back happy memories. Every Summer, I would get a new one and wear it until  Labor Day. Let's not even talk about how dirty it would be. Lol.

To learn more, visit Kiel James Patrick.

Are you a fan of Kiel James Patrick? 
Let me know, I love hearing from you!!
Best, Mree

Follow on Bloglovin
Pin It!


  1. Loving these bracelets & colors!

  2. omgosh those are soooo cute i especially love the pink and navy blue one adorable!

  3. Ugh love KJP, would buy that whole store if I could! Looove their bags as well.
    xx, Emily
    so anthro

  4. STOP IT! I have to get one! I love them and the packaging is too cute. My sorority colors are pinks and green so I especially love your choice :)

    Thanks for linking up!


Thanks for visiting, I love hearing from you!